Districts & Groups

(Outside England, Wales, the Channel Islands & Isle of Man)
  • CYPRUS

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF CYPRUS

    Grand Superintendent:
    Theodossios S. Theodossiou

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Robert S. Humphries

    Address:
    PO Box 55526
    CY-3780
    Limassol
    Cyprus

    Tel: [357] (0)25 561 859
    Fax: [357] (0)25 566131

    View Website

    GIBRALTAR

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF GIBRALTAR

    Grand Superintendent:
    Alfred H. Ryan

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Francis A. Sheriff

    Address:
    Gibraltar Masonic Institute
    47A Prince Edward’s Road
    Gibraltar

    Postal Address:

    Bayview Cottage
    ‘B’ Devil’s Gap
    Upper Rock
    Gibraltar
    GX11 1AA

    Tel: [350] 2007 0089

    GREECE

    Star of the East Chapter No. 880
    Zakinthos, Zante, Greece

    MALTA

    GROUP OF CHAPTERS – MALTA

    Grand Inspector:
    Dr Lawrence L. Porter

    PORTUGAL

    GROUP OF CHAPTERS – PORTUGAL

    Grand Inspector:
    Robert S. Levitt

    Address:
    Praceta das Avencas 189 Bloco L - 1° Esq
    2775-345 Parede
    Portugal

    ST HELENA

    St John's Chapter No. 488
    Jamestown, St Helena
  • BENGAL

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF BENGAL

    Grand Superintendent:
    Krupakaran S. David

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Amit K. Dutt

    Address:
    Freemasons' Hall
    19 Mother Teresa Sarani
    Kolkata - 700 016
    India

    Tel: [91] (0)33 2229 1764

    BOMBAY

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF BOMBAY

    Grand Superintendent:
    Percy J. Driver

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Rummy P. Khan

    Address:
    Freemasons' Hall
    Damodardas Sukhadwala Road
    Fort
    Mumbai 400 001
    India

    Tel & Fax: [91] (0)22 2207 2889

    View Website

    BURMA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF BURMA

    Grand Superintendent:
    (Vacant)

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    U.T. Myint

    EASTERN ARCHIPELAGO

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF EASTERN ARCHIPELAGO

    Grand Superintendent:
    Jeyaraj Ratnaswamy

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Karunamoorthy Kumarasamy

    Address
    Read Masonic Centre
    1 Jalan 3/155
    Bukit OUG
    Kuala Lumpur
    58200

    Tel: [603] 7773 1287/1284

    HONG KONG & THE FAR EAST

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF HONG KONG & THE FAR EAST

    Grand Superintendent:
    Vivian Lee

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Dr Willian S.W. Ng

    Address:
    Flat 32, 15th Floor
    Block B, Po Shan Mansions
    10-16 Po Shan Road
    Mid-Levels
    Hong Kong
    SAR
    China

    Mob: [852] 9326 8286

    MADRAS

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF MADRAS

    Grand Superintendent:
    Theophilus Devagnanam

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Selvaraj Ponnaiya

    Address:
    Freemasons Hall
    14 Ethiraj Salai
    Chennai-600 008
    India

    Tel: [91] (0)44 2827 1250
    Fax: [91] (0)44 2825 1287

    View Website

    NORTHERN INDIA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF NORTHERN INDIA

    Grand Superintendent:
    V. Nagarajan

    Acting District Grand Scribe E.:
    Dr Sominder P. Sharma

    Address:
    Room No. 204 & 205
    General William Masonic
    Polytechnic Building
    Freemasons' Hall
    Janpath
    New Delhi - 110 001
    India

    Mob: [91] (0)98 1024 4933

    PAKISTAN

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF PAKISTAN

    Grand Superintendent:
    (Vacant)

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    C.W. Richard Camp

    Address:
    26 Witches Lane
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN13 2AX
    United Kingdom

    Tel: 01732 455103

    SRI LANKA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SRI LANKA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Henry M. Goonetileke

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Mahendra K. Perera

    Address:
    Victoria Masonic Temple
    60 Sir Mohamed Macan Markar Mawatha
    Galle Face
    Colombo 03
    Sri Lanka

    Tel: [94] (0)11 232 0752
    Fax: [94] (0)11 238 0489

    BANGLADESH

    Star Chapter No. 4444
    Chittagong, Bangladesh
  • EAST AFRICA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF EAST AFRICA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Dr Virendra K. Talwar

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Dilip A. Sheth

    Address:
    Freemasons' Hall
    Nyerere Road
    Nairobi
    Kenya

    Postal Address:

    PO Box 40828
    Nairobi
    00100 GPO Kenya
    East Africa

    Tel: [254] 771 573 889

    GHANA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF GHANA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Isaac O. Hood

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Dennis K.Y. Vormawor

    Address
    19 Anum Road
    West Adenta
    Accra
    Ghana

    Postal Address
    PO Box CT 2774
    Cantonments
    Accra
    Ghana

    Tel: [233] (0)302 669250
    Fax: [233] (0)302 674029

    KWAZULU-NATAL

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF KWAZULU-NATAL

    Grand Superintendent:
    Anthony P. Leeson

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Derek N. Roberts

    Address:
    4 Caister Crescent
    Berea
    Durban
    South Africa

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 47774
    Greyville
    4023
    South Africa

    Tel: [27] 31 202 1285

    NAMIBIA

    GROUP OF CHAPTERS – NAMIBIA 

    Grand Inspector:
    Dr Michael A. Roberts

    Address:
    PO Box 11863
    Klein Windhoek
    Windhoek 9000
    Namibia

    NIGERIA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF NIGERIA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Moses O. Taiga

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Patrick O. Oroyemi

    Address:
    St George's Hall
    28 Broad Street
    Lagos Island
    Nigeria

    Tel: [234] (0)806 000 0487

    ORANGE FREE STATE

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF ORANGE FREE STATE

    Grand Superintendent:
    James J. van Zyl

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Howard D. Castelyn

    Address
    Masonic Centre
    Van Blerk Avenue
    Spitshop
    Bloemfontein
    9301
    South Africa

    Postal Address
    PO Box 12945
    Brandhof
    9324
    South Africa

    Tel:
    [27] (0)51 436 2813

    SIERRA LEONE & THE GAMBIA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SIERRA LEONE & THE GAMBIA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Dr D.J. Olubumi Robbin-Coker

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Henry G. Deen

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 401
    Freemasons' Hall
    Freetown
    Sierra Leone

    Tel: [232] (0)25 334 866

    View Website

    SOUTH AFRICA, CENTRAL DIVISION

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH AFRICA, CENTRAL DIVISION

    Grand Superintendent:
    David C. van Vuuren

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    David H. Brown

    Address:
    Masonic Temple
    Du Toitspan Road
    Kimberley
    8301
    South Africa

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 10411
    Beaconsfield
    8315
    South Africa

    Tel: [27] (0)53 832 3712

    SOUTH AFRICA, EASTERN DIVISION

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH AFRICA, EASTERN DIVISION

    Grand Superintendent:
    Pierre E. Malan

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Agostinho G. De Pontes

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5386
    Walmer
    Port Elizabeth
    6065
    South Africa

    Tel:
    [27] (0)87 809 0458

    SOUTH AFRICA, NORTH

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH AFRICA, NORTH

    Grand Superintendent:
    Prof E. Guy Charlesworth

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    David I. Pickard

    Address:
    Freemasons' Hall
    8 Park Lane
    Parktown
    Johannesburg 2193
    South Africa

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 17037
    Hillbrow 2038
    South Africa

    Tel: [27] (0)11 643 3311/2/3
    Fax: [27] (0)11 643 2460

    SOUTH AFRICA, WESTERN DIVISION

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH AFRICA, WESTERN DIVISION

    Grand Superintendent:
    Walter Marcus

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    David A.V. Elliott

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 205
    Howard Place
    Cape Town 7450
    South Africa

    Tel: [27] (0)21 531 6192
    Fax: [27] (0)21 531 5794

    ZAMBIA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF ZAMBIA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Jayant M. Patel

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Nirmal K. Shaw

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 70103
    Ndola
    Zambia

    ZIMBABWE & MALAWI

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF ZIMBABWE & MALAWI

    Grand Superintendent:
    Raymond E. Flight

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    John R. Paxton

    Postal Address:
    PO Box BE 291
    Belvedere
    Harare
    Zimbabwe
  • BAHAMAS & TURKS

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF BAHAMAS & TURKS

    Grand Superintendent:
    James R. Bain

    District Grand Scribe E:
    Robert C. Deal

    Postal Address:
    PO Box GT-2290
    Nassau
    Bahamas

    Tel: [1] (0)242 535 7866

    View Website

    BARBADOS & THE EASTERN CARIBBEAN

    BERMUDA

    GROUP OF CHAPTERS – BERMUDA

    Grand Inspector:
    Robert W. Rego

    Address:
    13 Kilderry Lane
    Smith's Parish
    FL02 Bermuda

    GUYANA

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF GUYANA

    Grand Superintendent:
    Doodnauth Persaud

    District Grand Scribe E:
    Oliver P. Insanally

    Address:
    48 Begonia Avenue
    Bel Air Park
    Georgetown
    Guyana


    JAMAICA & THE CAYMAN ISLANDS

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF JAMAICA & THE CAYMAN ISLANDS

    Grand Superintendent:
    Walter H. Scott

    District Grand Scribe E:
    Robert N. Forbes

    Address:
    45-47 Barbados Avenue
    Kingston 5
    Jamaica

    Tel: [1]876 929 4464, [1]876 926 6018, [1]876 754 3961
    Fax: [1]876 960 7776

    View Website

    MONTREAL AND HALIFAX

    GROUP OF CHAPTERS - MONTREAL

    Grand Inspector:
    Peter G. Vatcher

    Address:
    53, 13th Street
    Roxboro
    Quebec
    H8Y 1L5
    Canada

    SOUTH AMERICA, NORTHERN DIVISION

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH AMERICA, NORTHERN DIVISION

    Grand Superintendent:
    Malcolm L. Curtis

    District Grand Scribe E:
    Marco A. de Paula

    Address:

    Rua Rodrigues Paes, 219 Ap 91
    São Paulo
    04717-020

    Tel: [55] (0)11 3667 9221

    SOUTH AMERICA, SOUTHERN DIVISION

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH AMERICA, SOUTHERN DIVISION

    Grand Superintendent:
    Brian Partington

    District Grand Scribe E:
    Diego R. Canto

    Address:
    Calle Peru 1134
    Buenos Aires
    C1068AAN

    Tel: [54] (0)11 4831 7227

    TRINIDAD

    GROUP OF CHAPTERS – TRINIDAD

    Grand Inspector:
    Gordon L.C. Thavenot

    Address:
    27 Fondes Amandes Road
    St Anns
    Port of Spain
    Trinidad and Tobago

    WEST INDIES

    Igualdad Chapter No. 653

    Willemstad
    Curaçao

    St George Chapter No. 3421

    Roseau
    Dominica
  • Australia

    Combermere Chapter No. 752
    Melbourne, Victoria

    Port Curtis Chapter No. 2235

    Gladstone, Queensland

    North Island, New Zealand

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF NORTH ISLAND, NEW ZEALAND

    Grand Superintendent:
    Brian J. Westhead

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Bruce McMurtrie

    Address:
    Ellerslie Masonic Centre
    9A Robert Street
    Ellerslie
    Auckland
    New Zealand

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 11 081
    Ellerslie
    Auckland 1542
    New Zealand

    Tel: [64] (0)9 579 9056

    South Island, New Zealand

    DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER OF SOUTH ISLAND, NEW ZEALAND

    Grand Superintendent:
    Geoffrey W. Rowe

    District Grand Scribe E.:
    Ronald J. Sutherland

    Address:
    4 Wild Dunes Place
    Christchurch 8061
    New Zealand

    Postal Address:
    PO Box 27249
    Shirley
    Christchurch 8640
    New Zealand